Child Care

Also see
Child Care Map.

A & A Child Care Centre 
A B C Day Nursery 
A Child's Place Daycare Centre 
A Place To Play Nursery School Of Bloor West Village 
Abacus Day Care 
Abacus Montessori Learning Centre 
ABC Academy 
ABC Academy 
ABC Academy Bayview 
ABC Academy Inc 
ABC Academy Inc. - Beaches 
Absorbent Minds 
Absorbent Minds 2 
After Four Children's Enrichment Program 
Agape Christian Montessori School 
Agincourt Montessori School 
Agincourt Temple Day Care Centre 
Air-O-Down Child Care Centre 
Airport Academy And Child Care 
Albion Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Albion Heights School Age YMCA 
Alderbuds Child Care 
Alderwood Action After School 
Alderwood Co-Op Nursery School 
Alexander Muir Gladstone Jr YMCA 
Alexandra Park Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
All About Kids - Leslieville 
All About Kids Sheppard 
All My Children Child Care 
Allenby Day Care 
Alpha Day Care 
Alternative Primary School Parent Group 
Ancaster Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Ancaster Satellite Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Angel Child Care Learning Centre 
Angelgate Daycare 
Angelgate Daycare Inc. 230 Jane Street 
Angelgate Daycare Inc. 232 Jane Street 
Annex Early Learning Centre 
Annex Montessori Inc. 
Antica Village Children's Day Care Centre 
Antrim Child Care 
Apple Day Care Centre 
Arbor Glen Community Child Care Centre 
Armour Heights Child Care Program 
Arpi Nursery School 
Ascot Day Care 
Aspiring Academics Preschool 
Avalon Children's Montessori School 
Avenue Road Nursery School 
B.F. Toronto Centre For Early Childhood Education 
Balmy Beach Community Day Care 
Banting And Best Child Care Centre 
Banting And Best Schoolage Satellite 
Baycrest Child Care Centre 
Baylawn Co-Operative Preschool 
Bayview Gardens Day Care Centre 
Beaches Child Care Centre 
Beaches Co-Operative Playschool 
Beatty Buddies Day Care 
Beez Kneez - Lytton Park 
Beez Kneez Nursery School (The) 
Bennington Heights Child Care Centre 
Berner Trail Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Bessborough Child Care Centre 
Better Beginnings Nursery School 
Big Bears Daycare 
Birchmount Bluffs Neighbourhood Centre 
Birchmount Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Birchmount Place Centre For Early Learning 
Birds And Bees Day Care Centre 
Blacksmith Child Care Centre 
Blake Street Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Blake Street Satellite Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Blaydon Community Day Care Centre 
Blessed Trinity Before & After School 
Bloor West Montessori School 
Bloor West Nursery School 
Bloorcourt Village Early Learning Centre 
Blue Butterfly Montessori School 
Blue Wave Child Care Centre 
Boardwalk Montessori School Inc. 
Bonaventure Child Care Centre 
Bond Child And Family Development 
Boulton Avenue Child Care Centre 
Bowmore Child Enrichment Centre 
Bowmore Road Community Day Care 
Braeburn Woods Day Care Centre 
Brahms Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Branson Pre-School 
Brian Petits Amis 
Brian Schoolage YMCA 
Briarcrest Child Care 
Bridlegrove Daycare Centre 
Bridlewood Jr YMCA 
Bright Minds Childcare & Montessori School 
Brimwood School Age YMCA 
Broad View French Montessori School 
Broad View French Montessori School II Limited 
Broadacres Before And After School Program 
Broadlands School Age YMCA 
Brock Early Learning Centre 
Brookhaven Child Care 
Brookside Child Care Centre 
Bruce Woodgreen Early Learning Centre 
Candy Factory Swallows Day Care (The) 
C.A.S.P. Catholic After School Program 
C.D.Farquharson Jr YMCA 
Cabbagetown Co-Op Nursery School 
Calico Saints Child Care Centre 
Cambridge Place Centre For Early Learning 
Campus Community Co-Op Day Care Centre Inc 
Canadiana Court Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Capri Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Cardinal Leger Child Care Centre 
Carefree Preschool 
Carleton Village Early Learning Centre 
Carmelite Day Nursery 
Carmelite Missionary Sisters Of St. Theresa Of Child Jesus 
Carousel Child Care Development Centre 
Casa Del Zotto Children's Centre 
Casa Vera Montessori School 
Cast For Kids Child Care Centre 
Caterpillar & Company 
Catholic Settlement House Day Nursery 
Cedarbrae Day Nurseries (Greencrest) 
Cedarbrae Day Nurseries (Midland) 
Cedarbrae Infant Day Nursery 
Cedarvale B & A School Program 
Centenary Seven Oaks Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Centennial College Early Childhood Education Centre - East York 
Centennial College East York Day Care Centre (Sch. Age) 
Centennial College Progress Campus Child Care Centre 
Centennial Infant And Child Centre 
Central Eglinton Childrens' Centre 
Central Montessori Schools - Willowdale Campus 
Central Montessori Schools - Sheppard 
Central Montessori Schools - York Mills Campus 
Central Neighbourhood House 
Centre De La Petite Enfance - Les Amis Du Monde 
Centre Educatif A Petits Pas 
Centro Abruzzo (Italian Canadian Benevolent Corporation) 
Centro Clinton Day Care 
Champions Children's Centre 
Charlottetown Blvd. Childcare Centre 
Chartland Child Care 
Cheer Day Care Centre Of Scarborough 
Chester Jr YMCA 
Chester Le Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Child's Nest Infant Day Care Centre 
Childlife Preschool 
Children Are People Education 
Children Of Tomorrow - John Mccrae 
Children Of Tomorrow - Mccowan 
Children's Circle Of St. Barnabas 
Children's Creative Corner Co-Op Nursery School 
Children's Garden Junior School 
Children's Garden Nursery School 
Children's Magic Moments Child Care And Nursery School 
Children's Playgarden /Toronto Military Family Resource Centre 
Children's Primary 
Children's Village #1 Day Care Centre 
Children's Village Day Care Centre #3 
Childspace 1 
Childspace 2 
Childspace 3 
Christian Community Child Care 
Church Street School Day Care 
Churchill Chums 
City Kids Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Cliffcrest Day Care Centre 
Cliffwood Community Child Care 
Cole Street Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Columbus Children's Centre 
Community Centre 55 - Adam Beck 
Community Centre 55 - Children Services (Kimberley) 
Community Centre 55 - Children Services (Main) 
Cottingham Child Care Centre 
Cougar Court Child Care Centre 15 
Cougar Court Child Care Centre 25 
Courtleigh Place Child Care Centre 
Coxwell Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Creative Minds Montessori Academy Inc. 
Creative Preschool Of East Toronto 
Crescent Town Day Care Centre 
Crestview School Age YMCA 
Curious Caterpillars 
Curious Caterpillars - Petman Avenue 
Curlew Montessori School 
D.A.S. Day Care 
Dalemount Child Care 
Dandylion Childcare Centre 
Danforth Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Davenport Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
David Lewis Jr YMCA 
Davisville Care Programme 
Davisville Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Dawes Road Centre For Early Learning 
Dearham Wood Daycare 
Debbie Yeung Child Care Centre (Woodgreen) 
Deer Park Extended Primary Education Program 
Denlow Community Child Care Centre 
Denton Place Centre For Early Learning 
Dentonia Park Co-Op Nursery School 
Derrydown School Age YMCA 
Dewson YMCA School Age Program 
Dian Childcare Centre 
Discovering Minds Montessori Preschool 
Discovery Place Child Care Centre 
Distillery District Early Learning Centre 
Don Mills Children's Centre 
Don Valley Christian Child Care 
Donald C. Macdonald Child Care Centre 
Dover Gardens Nursery School 
Downsview Day Care Centre 
Downtown Kids Academy 
Downtown Montessori At Coatsworth 
Downtown Montessori At Concord City Place 
Downtown Montessori At Infinity Place 
Downtown Montessori At Simcoe Place 
Dublin Heights Community Child Care 
Dunlace Children's Centre 
Dunloe Children's Centre 
Earl Haig Community Day Care 
Early Adventures Nursery School & Child Care 
Early Enrichment Day Care (St. John's West Toronto) 
East Scarborough - St. Martin De Porres 
East Toronto Village Children's Centre 
Eastside Child Care Centre 
Eastside Club 
Edgeley Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Educare Kindergarten - Islington 
Educare Kindergarten - Rathburn 
Educare Preschool Centre - Lotherton 
Elkhorn Jr YMCA 
Emery Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Enderby (Woodgreen) 
Enjoy Learning Centre 
Enriched Child Care Learning Centre 
Epic School 
Epiphany Of Our Lord Jr YMCA 
Ernie Boccia Creative Child Day Care 
Esterbrooke Child Care 
Etobicoke Montessori School 
Eyet Early Learning Centre - Annies Place 
Eyet Early Learning Centre - Crescent Town School 
Eyet Early Learning Centre - Tom's Place 
Fairbank Memorial Day Care Centre 
Fairlawn Preschool 
Falstaff Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Family Development Centre YMCA 
Faywood Boulevard Child Care Centre 
Fenside Drive Children's Centre 
Ferncliff Daycare And After School Group 
Finch Business Park Child Care 
Finch Flyers Child Care Program 
Firgrove Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Firgrove Satellite Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
First Impressions Child Care Centre 
First Stage - Burnhamthorpe 
First Stage - North Albion 
First Stage - West Humber 
First Stage Child Care Centre 
Five Peas In A Pod Child Care 
Fleming Jr YMCA 
Flemingdon Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Flemingdon Park Schoolage & Family Centre 
Follow The Child 
Forest Grove Montessori Preschool 
Forest Hill Montessori School - Saranac Site 
Forest Hill Montessori School Inc 
Forest Manor School Age YMCA 
Frankland Day Care Centre 
Fraser Mustard Early Learning Centre 
Fraser School Community Day Care 
French Connection 
Friendly Little Campus 
Friendly Little Campus 2 
Friendly Times Child Care 
Friends Day Care Centre 
Full Circle Educational Recreational Child & Family Centre 
Future Stars Child Care Centre 
Galloway Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Gan Chabad Preschool 
Gan Shalom Preschool (Opchabad On The Avenue) 
Gan Yeladim Day Care Centre 
Garderie Chez Tante Laure 
Garderie Du Cercle De L'Amitie-Etobicoke 
Garderie Du Soleil Levant 
Garderie La Farandole - Pierre Elliott Trudeau 
Garderie La Farandole Felix-Leclerc 
Garderie La Farandole Gabrielle Roy 
Garderie Les Merveilles Du Monde 
Garderie Mon Petit Jardin 
Garderie Rayon De Soleil 
Garfield Avenue Children's Circle 
Garrison Creek Community Day Care 
Gatehouse Family Day Care 
Gateway Day Care Centre 
Gateway Montessori School 
General Mercer Early Learning Centre 
George Brown - Casa Loma Child Care Centre 
George Brown - Esther Exton Child Care Centre 
George Brown - Fashion District / Ryerson Child Care Centre 
George Brown - Nelson Mandela Child Care Centre 
George Brown - Richmond Adelaide Child Care Centre 
George Brown - Rose Avenue Child Care Centre 
George Brown - Scotia Plaza Child Care Centre 
George Brown College - Daystrom Childcare Centre 
George Brown College - Parkdale Childcare Centre 
George Harvey Child Care Centre 
George Webster Jr YMCA 
Gerrard Early Learning Centre 
Gibraltar Point Day Nursery 
Gilder Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Gilder Satellite Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Givins/Shaw School Community Day Care 
Glamorgan School Age YMCA 
Gledhill Avenue Child Care Centre 
Glen Cameron For Kids 
Glen Road Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Gold Circle Early Childhood Day Care Centre 
Golf Road School Child Care Centre 
Good Shepherd Day Care Centre 
Grace Christian School - Day Nursery 
Grace Church On-The-Hill Child Care Centre 
Gradale Academy 
Graydon Hall Child Care Services In Don Valley Business Park 
Green Apple Kids 
Greenholme - Albion Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Greenland Recreational After School Program 
Grenoble Day Care Centre 
Growing Tykes Learning Centre 4105 
Growing Tykes Learning Centre 5150 
Growing Tykes Learning Centre 910 
Guildwood Child Care 
Guildwood Satellite Program 
Gulfstream Day Care Centre 
H.J. Alexander B & A School Program 
Happy Day Child Care Centre 
Harmony Childcare Centre 
Harrison School Age YMCA 
Hawthorne-On-Essex Day Care 
Head Start Montessori 
Healthy Earth Bilingual Nursery School 
Heart Beatz Child Care 
Hearts Child Care Centre 
Heath And Ferndale Child Care Program 
Heritage Child Care & Early Learning Centre 
Hester How Day Care Centre 
High Park Early Learning Centre 
High Park Jr YMCA 
Highview Wilson Child Care 
Hillcrest Progressive School 
Hillmount Child Care 
Hillside Montessori School 
Hilltop Daycare Centre 
Hippo Nursery School 
Holland-Bloorview Kids Rehab. - High Park 
Holland-Bloorview Kids Rehab. - Play & Learn 
Holland-Bloorview Kids Rehab. - Scarborough 
Hollis Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Hollywood All Stars Child Care 
Holy Family Childcare Centre-Queen Victoria 
Holy Spirit Jr YMCA 
Howard Park Children's Centre 
Hughes Child Care Centre 
Humber Bay Child Care Centre 
Humber Child Development Centre 
Humber College Day Care Centre 
Humbercrest Co-Operative Nursery School 
Humbercrest School Age YMCA 
Humberside Montessori 
Humbervale Montessori School 
Humewood Day Care Centre 
Humewood House Infant Centre 
Hunter's Glen School Age YMCA 
Huron Playschool Co-Operative 
Huron Superfriends 
Hydro Bright Lights Childcare Centre 
Hydrokids-Opg 
Ikebata Nursery School 
Immaculata 
Immaculate Conception Child Care Centre 
Immanuel Day Care Centre 
Indian Road Crescent School Age YMCA 
Institute Of Child Study After School Daycare 
Isabella Walton Child Care 
Islington Village Childcare Academy Inc. 
It's Playtime Childcare Centre 
J.R. Wilcox Day Care Centre 
Jackman Community Daycare 
Jenny Lynn Day Care 
Jesse Ketchum Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Jesse Ketchum Satellite Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Jewish Russian Community Centre Preschool & Day Care 
Jingbao -Toronto Chinese Language & Culture School Inc. 
Jingbao Bilingual Children's Centre 
Jingbao Bilingual Children's Centre - Scarborough 
John A. Leslie Childcare 
John English Jms Jr YMCA Elp 
John G. Althouse - Princess Margaret 
John G. Althouse B & A School Program 
John Ross Robertson Child Centre 
John Wanless Child Care 
Josyf Cardinal Slipyj B & After School Care 
Jubilee Day Care Centre 
Junction Day Care Centre 
K.A.S.I.A. Preschool (Kids Achieving Success In Advance) 
Kaleidoscope Preschool Resource Centre 
Kaleidoscope Preschool Satellite Program 
Kateri Kids Child Care Centre 
Keelmount Daycare Centre 
Kenlinton Child Care Centre 
Kennedy Road Kiddy Kare 
Kensington Kids Early Learning Centre 
Kew Beach Day Care Centre 
Kew Park Montessori Day School 
Kiddies Lodge Day Care Centre 
Kiddy Village Day Care Centre 
Kids & Company 
Kids & Company 
Kids & Company 
Kids & Company 
Kids & Company- Finch 
Kids & Company-Front Street 
Kids & Company-Sheppard 
Kids & Company-Steeles 
Kids & Company-Wellington 
Kids Club (Day Care Connection) 
Kids Club Daycare & Learning Centre 
Kids Haven Community Child Care 
Kids Hut Daycare & Montessori 
Kids Kingdom Nursery School 
Kids Korner Day Care 
Kids Love Day Care 
Kids Zone - Constance 
Kids Zone - Glendale 
Kids' Ville Nursery School 
Kidz Kare Daycare 
Kiiwednong Aboriginal Head Start 
Kimbercroft Day Nursery 1 
Kimbercroft Day Nursery 2 
Kinder College Early Learning Centre 
Kinder Grove Infant & Child Care Centre 
Kindercircle Day Care 
Kindergarten Care At Rosethorn 
King George B & A School Program 
Kingsview Child Care 
Kingsway Nursery School 
Kipling Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Knob Hill Day Nursery 
Knob Hill School Age YMCA 
Kodomoen Childcare Centre 
Kreative Kids Child Care Centre 
La Petite École 
Lady Bug Day Care Centre 
Lakeshore Community Child Care Centre 
Lakeside Co-Operative Playschool 
Lambton - Kingsway B & After School Program 
Lambton Park B & A School 
Lambton Park Child Care Centre 
Lamp Jr YMCA 
Lansing Co-Op Nursery School 
Lawrence Avenue East Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Lawrence Heights Community Day Care Centre 
Lawrence Park School 
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Coxwell 
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Gainsborough 
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Jones 
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Queensdale 
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Richview 
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge Etobicoke 
Learn With Me Children Centre Inc. 
Learning Jungle - Buttonwood Campus 
Learning Jungle School - Briarcrest Manor 
Learning Jungle School - Kennedy Campus 
Learning Step Childrens Center 
Leaside Children's House 
Leaside Day Care Centre 
Ledbury Park Child Care Program 
Lee Wiggins Childcare Centre (The) 
Leroux Froebel Bilingual School 
Les Bouts D'Choux 
Lescon Learners Child Care 
Leslieville Child Care (Woodgreen) 
Life-Bridge Child Care 
Lily's House Day Care Centre 
Little Acorns Montessori School 
Little Feet Little Faces Preschool 
Little Footsteps Childcare Inc. 
Little Hearts Childcare 
Little Learners Academy 
Little Tots' Manor 
Little Tots' Manor 2 
Lord Dufferin Community Day Care Centre 
Lori Gardens Centre For Early Learning 
Lucy Maud Montgomery Jr YMCA 
Lycee Francais De Toronto 
Lynngate Jr YMCA 
La Petite École 
Lady Bug Day Care Centre 
Lakeshore Community Child Care Centre 
Lakeside Co-Operative Playschool 
Lambton - Kingsway B & After School Program 
Lambton Park B & A School 
Lambton Park Child Care Centre 
Lamp Jr YMCA 
Lansing Co-Op Nursery School 
Lawrence Avenue East Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Lawrence Heights Community Day Care Centre 
Lawrence Park School 
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Coxwell 
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Gainsborough 
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Jones 
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Queensdale 
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Richview 
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge Etobicoke 
Learn With Me Children Centre Inc. 
Learning Jungle - Buttonwood Campus 
Learning Jungle School - Briarcrest Manor 
Learning Jungle School - Kennedy Campus 
Learning Step Childrens Center 
Leaside Children's House 
Leaside Day Care Centre 
Ledbury Park Child Care Program 
Lee Wiggins Childcare Centre (The) 
Leroux Froebel Bilingual School 
Les Bouts D'Choux 
Lescon Learners Child Care 
Leslieville Child Care (Woodgreen) 
Life-Bridge Child Care 
Lily's House Day Care Centre 
Little Acorns Montessori School 
Little Feet Little Faces Preschool 
Little Footsteps Childcare Inc. 
Little Hearts Childcare 
Little Learners Academy 
Little Tots' Manor 
Little Tots' Manor 2 
Lord Dufferin Community Day Care Centre 
Lori Gardens Centre For Early Learning 
Lucy Maud Montgomery Jr YMCA 
Lycee Francais De Toronto 
Lynngate Jr YMCA 
Macaulay - Humberwood Child Development Centre 
Macaulay Child Development - Regent Street 
Macaulay Child Development Centre - Dovercourt Child Care Centre 
Macaulay Child Development Centre - Humberwood Downs 
Macaulay Child Development Centre - Jane Street Child Care Centre 
Macaulay Child Development Centre -Keelesdale 
Macaulay Child Development Centre-Warren Park 
Main Square Day Care Centre 
Mallow Day Care Centre 
Malvern Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Mandi Day Care 
Manor Montessori School 1 
Manor Montessori School 2 
Manor Road Co-Operative Nursery School 
Maplewood Before And After School Care 
Marguerite Butt Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Martin Luther Church Day Nursery B & A 
Martingrove Child Care Centre 
Martingrove Montessori School 
Mary Ward Child Care Centre 
Maryvale Jr YMCA 
Massey Centre Early Learning Centre 
Matthew John Day Care Centre 
Maurice Cody Child Care 
Mcgregor Jr YMCA 
Mckee Mckids Enrichment Centre 
Mcloughlin Schools 
Mcmurrich Co-Op Play School 
Mcmurrich Sprouts 
Mcnicoll Avenue Child Care Program 
Meadowvale Daycare Centre 
Menorah Nursery 
Metamorphosis Child Care Centre (Network) 
Metro Hall Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Midland Child Care Centre 
Mighty Kids 
Miles Nadal Jewish Community Centre Nursery School 
Milliken Heritage 
Millvalley Child Care Centre 
Millwood Jr YMCA 
Mimico Day Care Centre 
Mindwerx 4 Kids Learning Centre 
Monarch Park Montessori 
Montessori Education Centre 
Montessori For Children - St. Clair 
Montessori Jewish Day School Of Toronto 
Montessori Start Inc 
Montrose Child Care Centre 
Mooredale Preschool - Coach House 
Mooredale Preschool - Main House 
Morningside Children's Centre 
Morrish Jr YMCA 
Morse Street Child Care (Woodgreen) 
Mother Of Compassion Child Care 
Mothercraft-Brookfield Place Child Care Centre 
Mothercraft-Robertson House Child Care 
Mothercraft-Toronto Eaton Centre 
Mount Pleasant Road Children's Circle 
Mrs. Park's Nursery School 
Munchkinz Preschool 
Muppets Children's Centre 314 
Muppets Children's Centre 316 
Muppets Infant & Toddler Centre 312 
Muppets Pre-School Centre 
Muppets Too Preschool Centre 
My Little School 
My School Co-Op Nursery School 
N'Sheemaehn 
N.Y.A.D. Cedar Drive 
N.Y.A.D. Corvette 
N.Y.A.D. Donwood 
N.Y.A.D. Guildwood 
N.Y.A.D. Mason Road 
N.Y.A.D. Midland 
N.Y.A.D. Progress 
N.Y.A.D. Scarborough Village 
Native Child & Family Life Centre 
Native Child And Family Services Of Toronto-Gizhaadaawgamik 
Network Child Care (Wade Avenue) 
Network Child Care Services - Just Kids Child Care Centre 
Network Child Care Services - Ossington 
Network Childcare Services - Holy Cross 
Network Group Satellite 
Network Preschool - Bethany 
New Toronto Co-Op Nursery School 
Norman Ingram School Age YMCA 
Norseman Jr YMCA 
Norseman School Age YMCA 
North Etobicoke Jr YMCA 
North Toronto Early Years Learning Centre 
North Yonge Infant Nursery 
North Yonge Preschool 
North York Jr YMCA 
North York Little Prints Daycare 
Northlea Community Child Care 
Northminster Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Northview Heights Early Learning Centre 
Northwest Childhood Learning Centre 
Norway School Age YMCA 
Nurture's Way Montessori School 
O Happy Day Daycare 
O'Connor Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
O'Connor Satellite Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Oakwood Children's House 
Odyssey Montessori School 
Odyssey Montessori School 
Ogden Day Care Centre 
Ola Day Care Inc. 
One Step At A Time Child Care 
Orchard Grove Child Care 
Orde Day Care Centre 
Orde Day Care Satellite 
Oriole Nursery School 
Our Happiness Day Nursery 
Our Lady Of Grace Jr YMCA 
Our Lady Of Peace School Age YMCA 
Our Lady Of Sorrows School Age YMCA 
Our Lady Of Victory School Age YMCA 
Owen Community Learning Centre 
Oxford Learning Centre 
Oxford Little Readers Program 
Palisades Centre For Early Learning 
Palmerston Community Daycare Centre 
Pape Children's House 
Park Lawn Preschool 
Parkdale Early Learning Centre 
Parkside Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Parkway Forest Jr YMCA 
Pat Schulz Child Care Centre 
Pauline Johnson School Age YMCA 
Peek-A-Bears Child Care 
Perth Early Learning Centre 
Petit Pearson Child Care 
Petite Maison Montessori 
Phoenix Child Centre 
Phoenix Montessori School 
Pine Lake Montessor School #2 
Pine Lake Montessori School #1 
Pineway Child Care Learning Center 
Pinnacle Jr YMCA 
Plains Road Child Care 
Plasp - All Saints 
Plasp - David Hornell 
Plasp - Father Serra 
Plasp - Holy Angels 
Plasp - Humber Valley Village 
Plasp - Islington Junior 
Plasp - James Culnan 
Plasp - James S. Bell 
Plasp - Mother Cabrini 
Plasp - Nativity Of Our Lord Catholic School 
Plasp - St. Cecilia 
Plasp - St. Clements 
Plasp - St. Eugene 
Plasp - St. Pius X 
Plasp - Transfiguration B & A 
Play And Grow Child Care Centre 
Play Loft 
Playhouse Child Care Centre 
Playland - Daycare Centre 
Playworks Preschool 
Pleasant Child Care Of North York 
Plp Early Learning At St. Mark 
Port Royal Jr YMCA 
Port Union Panthers 
Portage Trail B & A School Program 
Precious Blood Jr YMCA Elp 
Pride In Heritage Children's Centre 
Prince Edward Montessori School Of Toronto 
Princess Margaret Nursery School 
Prodigy Learning Centre 
Progress Childcare 1 
Prosserman Jewish Community Centre 
Purple Tree Child Care 
Queen Street Day Care Centre 
Queen Victoria Child Care Centre 
Queen's Park Child Care Centre 
Rainbow Village Childcare Centre 
Rainbow's End Day Care Satellite 
Rainbow's End Faith Lutheran Day Care 
Ranchdale Rompers Day Care 
Ranleigh Rascals 
Rawlinson B & A School Program 
Rawlinson Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Red Apple Day Care (Overlea) 
Red Apple Day Care - Blessed John XXIII 
Regent Park Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Rejoyce Caledon Community Child Care 
Rendezvous Child Care Centre 
Rene Gordon School Age YMCA 
Rexdale Day Nursery 
Rexdale Women's Centre Nursery 
Rhyme & Reason Day Care 
Ridley Orchard School 
Rippleton Roadsters Child Care Program 
Rippleton Roadsters Satellite Program 
Riverdale Child Care (Woodgreen) 
Rockford Child Care 
Roden Community Child Care Centre 
Rolph Road - Leaside Day Care Centres (St. Anselm) 
Rolph Road Day Care 
Romero Bears Child Care Centre 
Rosalie Hall Infant/Toddler Centre 
Roseland Day Care Centre 
Rosethorn Satellite Child Care 
Rouge Valley Jr YMCA 
Rowntree Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Royal Day Care Centre 
Royal York Road School 
Roywood Child Care North York 
Runnymede Adventure Club 
Ryerson Early Learning Centre-Our Lady Of Lourdes Site 
Ryerson University - Ryerson Early Learning Centre 
Sadochok Preschool Centre 
Saint Nicholas Child Care Centre - Network 
San Romanoway Boys & Girls Club 
Sandalwood Centre For Early Learning 
Sandbox Day Care Centre 
Scarborough Citadel Child Care 
Scarborough Day Nursery School 
Scarborough Jr YMCA 
Scarborough Village Day Nursery 1 
Scarborough Village Day Nursery 2 
Scott Mission 
Seafield Day Nursery 
Second Street School Age YMCA 
Secord School Age YMCA 
Selwyn Community Child Care Centre 
Seneca College Lab School 
Seneca Hill Centre For Early Learning 
Shaawnong Aboriginal Head Start 
Shaughnessy Boulevard Children's Centre 
Shaughnessy Boulevard Children's Centre 
Sheppard Business Park Child Care Centre 
Sheppard Square Day Nursery 
Shirley Street Jr YMCA 
Shoreham Schoolage Satellite Early Learning &child Care Centre 
Silver Creek Centre For Early Learning & Development 
Silverstone Learning Centre 
Silverstone Montessori Day Care 
Silverthorn Day Care 
Sir Samuel Steele Jr YMCA 
Sisters Of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 
Smart Start Montessori School 
Sonechko Day Care 
South Drive Children's Circle 
Special Moments Child Care Centre 
Squirrel's Nest Child Care Centre 
St. Aidan Early Learning Centre Network 
St. Alban's Preschool 
St. Albert - Network Child Care Services 
St. Alphonsus 
St. Andrew Child Care Centre 
St. Bartholomew's Children's Centre 
St. Bede Child Care Centre 
St. Bernadette's Family Resource Centre 
St. Boniface Jr YMCA 
St. Brendan C. S. - East Scarb. Boys' & Girls 
St. Clement's Early Learning School 
St. Crispins Day Care Centre 
St. Cyril's Before & After School Programme 
St. Denis Sunshine 
St. Dorothy Child Care Centre 
St. Edward YMCA 
St. Fidelis Early Learning Centre 
St. Francis De Sales Jr Y 
St. Gabriel Lalemant 
St. Gabriel's Jr YMCA 
St. George Mini School - Bond 
St. George Mini School - Mallard 
St. George's School Age Child Care Programme 
St. Gregory's Before & After School Programme 
St. Helen's Early Learning Centre 
St. Jerome Jr YMCA 
St. Joseph Jr YMCA 
St. Joseph's Sunshine Child Care Centre 
St. Jude Early Learning Centre 
St. Lawrence Co-Operative - Market Lane 
St. Lawrence Co-Operative Day Care 
St. Lawrence Infant Toddler Centre 
St. Lawrence School Age Day Care 
St. Marcellus Early Learning Centre 
St. Maria Goretti - Network Childcare Services 
St. Mark's Day Care Centre - Greenland Road 
St. Michael's And All Angels Day Care Centre 
St. Monica's Satellite (Central Eglinton) 
St. Paschal Baylon 
St. Philip's Community Preschool 
St. Robert School Age YMCA 
St. Roch Child Care Centre 
St. Rose Of Lima Jr YMCA 
St. Stephen's - King Edward Day Care 
St. Stephen's - Waterfront Child Care Centre 
St. Stephen's Community House Day Care 
St. Stephen's Harbourfront Child Care Centre 
St. Sylvester Child Care Centre 
St. Timothy's Jr YMCA 
St. Vincent Sunshine 
St. Wilfrid Jr YMCA Elp 
Start Right Child Care Centre 
Stepping Stones Day Nursery 
Stilecroft Superkids 
Studio 123 
Sunburst Children's Centre 
Sunflower House 
Sunflower Montessori Day Care 
Sunny Faces Day Care Centre - Rivercrest 
Sunny Faces Day Care Centre - St. Benedict Site 
Sunnybrook Creche 
Sunnylea Child Care Centre 
Sunnylea Co-Operative Nursery School 
Sunnyside Day Care Inc. - Keele 
Sunnyside Day Care On High Park Blvd. 
Sunnyside Garden Day Care 
Sunshine Beechgrove Child Care 
Sunshine Fairmount Child Care 
Sunshine Mackie Child Care Centre 
Sunshine Simcoe Child Care 
Super Kids Day Care Centre 
Swansea Kids Place 
Tamarack Day Care Centre 
Teach Me To Fly Preschool 
Teddy Bear Educare 1 
Teddy Bear Academy 
Teddy Bear Educare 2 
Temple Sinai Nursery School 
Terry Tan Child Centre (Bloordale) 
Terry Tan Child Centre (Eatonville) 
The Beez Kneez - Millwood 
The Divine Infant Child Care Centre 
The Helene Comay Nursery School 
The Kinder Connection (Wilson) 
The Orchard Montessori School 
The Rec Room Before & After School Program 
The Salvation Army - Kid-Z-Own 
The Village Shul Tots Together 
Thomas Berry Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Thorncliffe Park Day Care Centre 
Thorncliffe Park School Age Day Care Centre 
Three R's Early Learning Centre 
Three R's Schoolhouse 
Three Valleys Children's Centre 
Tiago Avenue Community Child Care 
Tic Toc Day Care 
Tiki's Day Care Centre 
Time For Play Co-Operative Nursery School 
Timothy Eaton Infant & Toddler Centre 
Tiny Todd's Montessori And Daycare 
Tiny Treasure Day Care Centre 
Tiny Treasure Day Care Centre 
Tiny Treasure Day Care Centre 
Tlc - Tender Loving Care (Cross St.) 
Today's Child Tomorrow's Future - Blantyre 
Today's Child Tomorrow's Future - Norman Cook 
Top Mandarin Day Care Centre 
Topcliff Community Child Care 
Toronto French Montessori School 
Toronto Hebrew Congregation 
Toronto Woods Daycare 
Tot World Child Care Centre 
Treasured Moments - Bloor 
Treasured Moments - Burnhamthorpe 
Treetop Children's Centre 
Trimbee Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Trinity Bellwoods Community Children's Group/Care 
Trust Child Care 
Tumpane Child Care Learning Centre 
Ukrainian Co-Op Nursery School 
Unicorn Day Care Centre 
University City Jr YMCA 
University Of Toronto Child Care On Charles 
University Of Toronto Early Learning Centre 
University Of Toronto Early Learning Centre-OISE 
University Settlement 
Up And Away Children's Learning Centres 
Upper Yonge Village Day Care Centre 
Uptown Yonge Preschool And Child Development Centre 
Van Horne Day Care 
Vaughan Road Infant & Toddler Centre 
Vert Casa Progressive Academic Teaching Academy 
Victoria Education Centre, Montessori & Child Care 
Victoria Park Child Care Centre 
Vincent Massey Day Care & Nursery School 
Vincent Massey-Franklin Horner Childcare Centre 
Vradenburg Community Child Care Centre 
W.G. Miller School Age YMCA 
Waabanong - Native Child And Family Services Of Toronto 
Warden Woods Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Warden Woods Satellite Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Waterclub Jr YMCA 
Waterfront Montessori Children's Centre 
Wedgewood School Age YMCA 
Wellesley Early Learning Centre 
Wellesworth School Age YMCA 
West End Jr YMCA 
West End Parents Day Care Centre 
West End Parents Day Care Satellite 
West Hill Centre For Early Learning 
West Prep Children's Centre Of Toronto 
West Scarborough Play Care Program 
Westmount B & A School Program 
Weston Memorial B & A School Program 
Westside Montessori School 
Wexford Community Childcare Centre 
Whitney Child Centre 
William Burgess Jr YMCA 
William Tredway Jr. - Growing Tykes Learning Centre 
Williamson Road Day Care Centre 
Willowridge Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Wilmington Best Child Care Centre 
Wilmington Best Schoolage Satellite Centre 
Winchester Daycare Centre 
Windermere Early Learning Centre 
Windermere Kids Inc. 
Withrow Child Care Centre 
Woodbine Early Learning & Child Care Centre 
Woodfield Day Care (Woodgreen) 
Wunderkind Learning Centre 
Wychwood Tigers Daycare Centre 
Yes I Can Nursery School 
Yes I Can Nursery School Of Toronto (Yonge St) 
Yonge Hearts Child Care Centre 
Yonge-Churchill Child Care Centre 
York Humber Child Care 
York Mills Child Care Centre 
York University Co-Operative Day Care Centre 
Yorktown Montessori School 
Yorkview Kids Care 
Young Artists Day Care 
YWCA Beatrice House 
YWCA Bergamot Early Learning 

Allenby Day Care
Address:
Allenby Public School, 391 St Clements Ave, Toronto, ON, M5N 1M2
Intersection: Avenue Rd-Briar Hill Ave
Office phone: 416-487-7800
E-mail: allenby.daycare@sympatico.ca
Toronto North

Alternative Primary School Day Care and Nursery
Address:
North Preparatory Public School, 1100 Spadina Rd, Toronto, ON, M5N 2M6
Intersection: Spadina Rd-Eglinton Ave W
Office phone: 416-322-5385
Fax: 416-929-1238
Toronto North

Beez Kneez Nursery School
Address:
7 Roslin Ave, Toronto, ON, M4N 1Y8
Intersection: Yonge St-Lawrence Ave E
Office phone: 416-481-0875
Fax: 416-488-5971
Toronto North

Beez Kneez Nursery School Satellite Program
Address:
1252 Avenue Rd, Toronto, ON, M5N 2G7
Intersection: Avenue Rd-Briar Hill Ave
Office phone: 416-481-0875
Fax: 416-488-5971
Toronto North

Bloorview Kids Rehab Play and Learn Integrated Child and Family Programs
Address:
666 Eglinton Ave W, Toronto, ON, M5N 1C3
Intersection: Spadina Rd-Eglinton Ave W
Office phone: 416-782-1105
E-mail: playandlearn@bloorview.ca
Web Address: www.bloorview.ca
Fax: 416-782-5268
Toronto North

Campus Community Cooperative Day Care Centre
Address:
370 Huron St, Toronto, ON, M5S 2G4
Intersection: Spadina Rd-Bloor St W
Office phone: 416-946-0875
Toronto North

Canadian Red Cross Toronto Region
Address:
1623 Yonge St, Toronto, ON, M4T 2A1
Intersection: Yonge St-St Clair Ave E
Office phone: 416-480-2500
Web Address: www.redcross.ca
Fax: 416-480-2777
Toronto North

Centennial Infant and Child Centre
Address:
1580 Yonge St, Toronto, ON, M4T 1Z8
Intersection: Yonge St-St Clair Ave W
Office phone: 416-935-0200
Web Address: www.cicc.on.ca
Fax: 416-935-0300
Toronto North

Centennial Infant and Child Centre Child Care for Children with Special Needs
Address:
1580 Yonge St, Toronto, ON, M4T 1Z8
Intersection: Yonge St-St Clair Ave W
Office phone: 416-935-0200
E-mail: cicc@cicc.on.ca
Web Address: www.cicc.on.ca
Fax: 416-935-0300
Toronto North

Central Eglinton Children's Centre
Address:
Eglinton Public School, 223 Eglinton Ave E, Toronto, ON, M4P 1L1
Intersection: Mount Pleasant Rd-Eglinton Ave E
Office phone: 416-440-0383
E-mail: cecc20@hotmail.com
Web Address: www.centraleglintonchildrenscentre.com
Fax: 416-440-0795
Toronto North

Central Eglinton Community Centre
Address:
160 Eglinton Ave E, Toronto, ON, M4P 3B5
Intersection: Mount Pleasant Rd-Eglinton Ave E
Office phone: 416-392-0511
E-mail: info@centraleglinton.com
Web Address: www.centraleglinton.com
Fax: 416-392-0514
Toronto North

Child Development Institute Annex Early Learning Centre
Address:
161 Madison Ave, Toronto, ON, M5R 2S6
Intersection: Spadina Rd-Dupont St
Office phone: 416-924-0545
E-mail: annex@childdevelop.ca
Web Address: www.childdevelop.ca
Fax: 416-924-0461
Toronto North

Church of the Messiah Day Care Centre
Address:
Church of the Messiah, 240 Avenue Rd, Toronto, ON, M5R 2J4
Intersection: Avenue Rd-Dupont St
Office phone: 416-929-5272
Fax: 416-922-0334
Toronto North

Cottingham Day Care
Address:
Cottingham Public School, 85 Birch Ave, Toronto, ON, M4V 1E3
Intersection: Yonge St-St Clair Ave W
Office phone: 416-966-5939
E-mail: Cottinghamccc@aol.com
Fax: 416-966-1483
Toronto North

Davisville Care Program
Address:
Davisville Public School, 43 Millwood Rd, Toronto, ON, M4S 1J6
Intersection: Yonge St-Eglinton Ave E
Office phone: 416-489-2620
E-mail: davisville@bellnet.ca
Fax: 416-489-2620
Toronto North

Davisville Child Care Centre
Address:
41 Millwood Rd, Toronto, ON, M4S 1J6
Intersection: Yonge St-Davisville Ave
Office phone: 416-392-5694
E-mail: sp10007@csis.csis.csd.metrotor.on.ca
Web Address: www.toronto.ca/children
Fax: 416-397-1680
Toronto North

Deer Park Extended Program
Address:
Deer Park Public School, 23 Ferndale Ave, Toronto, ON, M4T 2B4
Intersection: Yonge St-St Clair Ave E
Office phone: 416-922-9569
E-mail: dpep1@hotmail.com
Fax: 416-393-1552
Toronto North

Dunloe Children's Centre
Address:
Forest Hill Public School, 78 Dunloe Rd, Toronto, ON, M5P 2T6
Intersection: Spadina Rd-St Clair Ave W
Office phone: 416-483-6559
Fax: 416-483-6559 Call first
Toronto North

Fairlawn Preschool
Address:
Fairlawn United Church, 28 Fairlawn Ave, Toronto, ON, M5M 1S6
Intersection: Yonge St-Lawrence Ave W
Office phone: 416-483-8793
E-mail: chrisburn@sympatico.ca
Fax: 416-440-0701
Toronto North

French Connection at John Fisher
Address:
John Fisher Public School, 40 Erskine Ave, Toronto, ON, M4P 1Y2
Intersection: Yonge St-Eglinton Ave E
Office phone: 416-485-1678
E-mail: frenchconnection@on.aibn.com
Toronto North

Friends Day Care Centre
Address:
Quakers Meeting House, 60 Lowther Ave, Toronto, ON, M5R 1C7
Intersection: Avenue Rd-Bloor St W
Office phone: 416-922-7022
Fax: 416-920-5214
Toronto North

George Brown College Casa Loma Child Care Centre
Address:
Casa Loma Campus, 160 Kendal Ave, Toronto, ON, M5R 1M3
Intersection: Spadina Rd-Davenport Rd
Office phone: 416-415-4616
Fax: 416-415-4619
Toronto North

Grace Church on the Hill Child Care Centre
Address:
300 Lonsdale Rd, Toronto, ON, M4V 1X4
Intersection: Spadina Rd-St Clair Ave W
Office phone: 416-932-3502 ; 416-932-9538 Toddlers program
Fax: 416-488-4770
Toronto North

Heath and Ferndale Child Care Program
Address:
Deer Park Public School, 23 Ferndale Ave, Toronto, ON, M4T 2B4
Intersection: Yonge St-St Clair Ave E
Office phone: 416-961-9678 ; 416-928-9615
Toronto North

Hillcrest Day Nursery
Address:
2 Vaughan Rd, Toronto, ON, M6G 2N1
Intersection: Vaughan Rd-St Clair Ave W
Office phone: 416-653-9094
Fax: 416-656-7312
Toronto North

Huron Superfriends
Address:
Huron Street Public School, 541 Huron St, Toronto, ON, M5R 2R6
Intersection: Spadina Rd-Bloor St W
Office phone: 416-921-7551
Fax: 416-393-1929
Toronto North

Institute of Child Study After School Day Care
Address:
45 Walmer Rd, Toronto, ON, M5R 2X2
Intersection: Spadina Rd-Bloor St W
Office phone: 416-934-4512
E-mail: alopez@oise.utoronto.ca
Fax: 416-978-6485
Toronto North

Jesse Ketchum Child Care Centre
Address:
7 Berryman St, Toronto, ON, M5R 1M7
Intersection: Bay St-Davenport Rd
Office phone: 416-392-5061
Web Address: www.toronto.ca/children
Fax: 416-397-1680
Toronto North

Jesse Ketchum Child Care Centre School Age Satellite
Address:
Jesse Ketchum Public School, 61 Davenport Rd, Toronto, ON, M5R 1H4
Intersection: Bay St-Davenport Rd
Office phone: 416-392-5061
Web Address: www.toronto.ca/children
Toronto North

John Ross Robertson Child Centre
Address:
John Ross Robertson Public School, 130 Glengrove Ave W, Toronto, ON, M4R 1P2
Intersection: Avenue Rd-Lawrence Ave W
Office phone: 416-484-4825
E-mail: kanatkin@yahoo.com
Fax: 416-484-6092
Toronto North

John Wanless Child Care Program
Address:
John Wanless Public School, 245 Fairlawn Ave, Toronto, ON, M5M 1T2
Intersection: Avenue Rd-Lawrence Ave W
Office phone: 416-488-8571
E-mail: jwccp@on.aibn.com
Fax: 416-488-7910
Toronto North

Kidspace Early Learning Centre
Address:
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education, 252 Bloor St W, Toronto, ON, M5S 1V6
Intersection: Avenue Rd-Bloor St W
Office phone: 416-926-4702
E-mail: early.learning.centres@utoronto.ca
Fax: 416-926-4725
Toronto North

Kindercircle Day Care
Address:
Bloorview Kids Rehab, 150 Kilgour Rd, Toronto, ON, M4G 1R8
Intersection: Bayview Ave-Eglinton Ave E
Office phone: 416-424-3818
E-mail: kpaul@bloorview.ca
Web Address: www.bloorview.ca
Fax: 416-424-3857
Toronto North

Little Tots Manor
Address:
211 Belsize Dr, Toronto, ON, M4S 1M3
Intersection: Mt Pleasant Rd-Davisville Ave
Office phone: 416-485-5515
E-mail: littletotsmanor@littletotsmanor.com
Web Address: www.littletotsmanor.com
Fax: 416-485-6932
Toronto North

Manor Montessori School
Address:
240 Manor Rd E, Toronto, ON, M4S 1R8
Intersection: Mt Pleasant Rd-Millwood Rd
Office phone: 416-488-4218
Fax: 416-488-5830
Toronto North

Manor Montessori School Branch
Address:
111 Manor Rd E, Toronto, ON, M4S 1R4
Mail Address: 240 Manor Rd E, Toronto, ON, M4S 1R8
Intersection: Mt Pleasant Rd-Millwood Rd
Office phone: 416-488-7370
Fax: 416-488-5830
Toronto North

Manor Road Cooperative Nursery School
Address:
Church of the Transfiguration, 111 Manor Rd E, Toronto, ON, M4S 1R4
Intersection: Mount Pleasant Rd-Eglinton Ave E
Office phone: 416-489-9554
Toronto North

Maurice Cody Child Care
Address:
Maurice Cody Public School, 364 Belsize Dr, Toronto, ON, M4S 1N2
Intersection: Bayview Ave-Millwood Rd
Office phone: 416-484-4881
E-mail: mccc@look.ca
Web Address: webhome.idirect.com/~mccc
Fax: 416-484-7423
Toronto North

McLoughlin Schools
Address:
80 Roxborough St W, Toronto, ON, M5R 1T8
Intersection: Avenue Rd-Dupont St
Office phone: 416-968-6163
Fax: 416-968-7960
Toronto North

Mini World North Yonge Infant Nursery
Address:
27 Melrose Ave, Toronto, ON, M5M 1Y6
Intersection: Yonge St-Lawrence Ave W
Office phone: 416-481-8900
Fax: 416-481-8900
Toronto North

Mini World North Yonge Preschool
Address:
25 Melrose Ave, Toronto, ON, M5M 1Y6
Intersection: Yonge St-Lawrence Ave W
Office phone: 416-481-8900
Fax: 416-481-8900
Toronto North

Montessori for Children St Clair
Address:
25 Alvin Ave, Toronto, ON, M4T 2A7
Intersection: Yonge St-St Clair Ave E
Office phone: 416-927-1958
E-mail: traceyfenster@montessori.edu.org
Web Address: www.montessori.edu.sg
Fax: 416-515-8457
Toronto North

Mooredale Preschool
Address:
Mooredale House, 146 Crescent Rd, Toronto, ON, M4W 1V2
Intersection: Mount Pleasant Rd-Bloor St E
Office phone: 416-922-3714 ext 113
E-mail: info@mooredale.on.ca
Web Address: www.mooredale.org
Fax: 416-922-4523
Toronto North

Mothercraft
Address:
32 Heath St W, Toronto, ON, M4V 1T3
Intersection: Yonge St-St Clair Ave W
Office phone: 416-920-3515
E-mail: office@mothercraft.org
Web Address: www.mothercraft.ca
Fax: 416-920-5983
Toronto North

Mothercraft Robertson House Centre for Early Development
Address:
32 Heath St W, Toronto, ON, M4V 1T3
Intersection: Yonge St-St Clair Ave W
Office phone: 416-920-4054 ext 115
E-mail: kvennary@mothercraft.org
Web Address: www.mothercraft.ca
Fax: 416-920-5983
Toronto North

Ontario Ministry of Children and Youth Services Toronto Region
Address:
477 Mount Pleasant Rd, 3rd Fl, Toronto, ON, M7A 1G1
Intersection: Mount Pleasant Rd-Millwood Rd
Office phone: 416-325-0500
Web Address: www.children.gov.on.ca
Fax: 416-325-5735
Toronto North

Ontario Ministry of Children and Youth Services Toronto Region Licencing Services
Address:
477 Mount Pleasant Rd, 3rd Fl, Toronto, ON, M7A 1G1
Intersection: Mount Pleasant Rd-Millwood Rd
Office phone: 416-325-0652
Web Address: www.children.gov.on.ca
Fax: 416-325-0571
Toronto North

Oriole Nursery School
Address:
Christ Church Deer Park, 1570 Yonge St, Toronto, ON, M4T 1Z8
Intersection: Yonge St-St Clair Ave W
Office phone: 416-960-1293
E-mail: oriolenursery@bellnet.ca
Fax: 416-920-8400
Toronto North

Palmerston Community Day Care
Address:
Palmerston Public School, 734 Palmerston Ave, Toronto, ON, M6G 2R4
Intersection: Bathurst St-Bloor St W
Office phone: 416-533-9526
E-mail: palmerstondaycare@bellnet.ca
Web Address: www.palmerstoncommunitydaycare.com
Fax: 416-533-5196
Toronto North

Playworks Preschool
Address:
1375 Yonge St, Toronto, ON, M4T 1Y4
Intersection: Yonge St-St Clair Ave E
Office phone: 416-967-6484
Fax: 416-967-6484 Call first
Toronto North

POINT
Address:
North Toronto Memorial Community Centre, 200 Eglinton Ave W, 1st Fl, Toronto, ON, M4R 1A7
Intersection: Avenue Rd-Eglinton Ave W
Office phone: 416-487-2390 ; 416-487-2427 Community Information Service
E-mail: point@pointinc.org
Web Address: www.pointinc.org
Fax: 416-487-9276
Toronto North

Ranleigh Rascals Child Care Centre
Address:
Bedford Park Public School, 81 Ranleigh Ave, Toronto, ON, M4N 1X2
Intersection: Yonge St-Lawrence Ave E
Office phone: 416-487-2373
E-mail: rascalsdaycare@bellnet.ca
Fax: 416-393-9419
Toronto North

Rosedale Montessori Nursery School
Address:
Rosedale Presbyterian Church, 129 Mount Pleasant Rd, Toronto, ON, M4W 2S5
Intersection: Mount Pleasant Rd-Bloor St E
Office phone: 416-921-2698
Fax: 416-921-9519
Toronto North

South Drive Children's Circle
Address:
Rosedale Public School, 22 South Dr, Toronto, ON, M4W 1R1
Intersection: Mount Pleasant Rd-Bloor St E
Office phone: 416-963-9242
Fax: 416-963-5597
Toronto North

Special Moments Child Care Centre
Address:
Glebe Road United Church, 20 Glebe Rd E, Toronto, ON, M4S 1N6
Intersection: Yonge St-Eglinton Ave E
Office phone: 416-482-2675
Toronto North

St Alban's Boys' and Girls' Club St Alban's Preschool
Address:
843 Palmerston Ave, Toronto, ON, M6G 2R8
Intersection: Bathurst St-Dupont St
Office phone: 416-534-8461 ext 233
Web Address: www.stalbansclub.ca
Fax: 416-534-8860
Toronto North

St Alphonsus Day Care
Address:
St Alphonsus Catholic Church, 540 St Clair Ave W, Toronto, ON, M6C 1A4
Intersection: Vaughan Rd-St Clair Ave W
Office phone: 416-651-2664
E-mail: msaletecarm@sympatico.ca
Fax: 416-653-7289
Toronto North

St Clement's Early Learning School
Address:
St Clement's Church, 70 St Clements Ave, Toronto, ON, M4R 1H2
Mail Address: 500 Davisville Ave, Toronto, ON, M4S 1J3
Intersection: Yonge St-Eglinton Ave W
Office phone: 416-489-0822
Fax: 416-488-8228
Toronto North

St Michael and All Angels Day Care Centre
Address:
St Michael and All Angels Church, 611 St Clair Ave W, Toronto, ON, M6C 1A3
Intersection: Bathurst St-St Clair Ave W
Office phone: 416-653-1424
Fax: 416-653-7984
Toronto North

Treetop Day Nursery
Address:
Oriole Park Public School, 80 Braemar Ave, Toronto, ON, M5P 2L4
Intersection: Avenue Rd-Eglinton Ave W
Office phone: 416-484-8702
E-mail: treetop@bellnet.ca
Fax: 416-484-9128
Toronto North

Unicorn Day Care Centre Toronto
Address:
Brown Junior Public School, 454 Avenue Rd, Toronto, ON, M4V 2J1
Intersection: Avenue Rd-St Clair Ave W
Office phone: 416-929-6841
E-mail: unicorn@bellnet.ca
Fax: 416-929-1238
Toronto North

Upper Yonge Village Day Care Centre
Address:
14 St Clements Ave, Toronto, ON, M4R 1G9
Intersection: Yonge St-Eglinton Ave W
Office phone: 416-487-2861
Fax: 416-487-2861
Toronto North

VHA Home HealthCare
Address:
170 Merton St, Toronto, ON, M4S 1A1
Intersection: Yonge St-Davisville Ave
Office phone: 416-489-2500
E-mail: mpluta@vha.ca
Web Address: www.vha.ca
Fax: 416-489-7533 ; 1-888-576-3237
Toronto North

West Prep Children's Centre
Address:
West Preparatory Public School, 70 Ridge Hill Dr, Toronto, ON, M6C 2J6
Intersection: Bathurst St-Eglinton Ave W
Office phone: 416-783-4302
Fax: 416-783-9957
Toronto North

Whitney Child Centre
Address:
Whitney Public School, 119 Rosedale Heights Dr, Toronto, ON, M4T 1C7
Intersection: Mount Pleasant Rd-St Clair Ave E
Office phone: 416-481-0211
E-mail: wcc@on.aibn.com
Fax: 416-481-0221
Toronto North

Wychwood Tigers Day Care Centre
Address:
Hillcrest Public School, 44 Hilton Ave, Toronto, ON, M5R 3E6
Intersection: Bathurst St-St Clair Ave W
Office phone: 416-532-1841
E-mail: wychwoodtigersdaycare@bellnet.ca
Fax: 416-532-1566
Toronto North

Yes I Can! Nursery School of Toronto Toronto Branch
Address:
Bedford Park United Church, 100 Ranleigh Ave, Toronto, ON, M4N 1W9
Intersection: Mount Pleasant Rd-Lawrence Ave E
Office phone: 416-486-4911
Toronto North

YMCA of Greater Toronto Children's Services Blessed Sacrament School Age Program
Address:
Blessed Sacrament School, 24 Bedford Park Ave, Toronto, ON, M5M 1H9
Intersection: Yonge St-Lawrence Ave W
Office phone: 416-984-4037
Web Address: www.ymcatoronto.org
Toronto North

YMCA of Greater Toronto Children's Services Rene Gordon School Age Program
Address:
Rene Gordon Public School, 20 Karen Rd, Toronto, ON, M3A 3L6
Intersection: Don Mills Rd-York Mills RD
Office phone: 416-688-7208
Web Address: www.ymcatoronto.org
Toronto North

York School Early Years Program
Address:
Glebe Road United Church, 20 Glebe Rd E, Toronto, ON, M4S 1N6
Intersection: Yonge St-Davisville Ave
Office phone: 416-489-3755
E-mail: mary_teolis@tys.on.ca
Web Address: www.yorkschool.com
Toronto North

Zoe Day Care
Address:
12 McMurrich St, Toronto, ON, M5R 2A2
Intersection: Yonge St-Davenport Rd
Office phone: 416-921-4914
Toronto North

Comments

Post new comment

  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Allowed HTML tags: <a> <em> <strong> <cite> <code> <ul> <ol> <li> <dl> <dt> <dd>
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.

More information about formatting options

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.